J. Thomas Fyans

Presidency of the Seventy (October 1, 1976 – October 6, 1985)
First Quorum of the Seventy (October 1, 1976 – September 30, 1989)
Assistant to the Quorum of the Twelve Apostles (April 6, 1974 – October 1, 1976)

General Conference Addresses

  • October 1987 General Conference

Other Talks

Articles in Church Publications

Other Publications and Resources

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *